MOTOR YACHT SOCIETY

Registered Boats in the
2000 Motor Yacht Society roll.



All Boats listed as in the roll,
Yachts A to Ö, Racers A to Ö etc.


Some boats are clickable for pics and more info.



>

YACHTS

NAME

YEAR DESIGNER SHIP/BOATYARD

M/Y AIRAWATA

1923

Unknown

Åbo Båtvarv

M/Y ALAIZA

1921

Carl Severin Andrée

AB Andrée & Rosenqvist OY / FIN

M/Y ALARNA

1918

Eric Rudén

Högmarsö slip / SWE

M/Y AMIGA

1910

Unknown

Unknown / GER

M/Y ANTIRA

1929

C.G. Pettersson

Rosätra Varv /SWE

M/Y ANNONCE

1929

Knut Ljungberg

Hästholmsvarvet / SWE

M/Y ARIEL

1917

C.G. Petterssont

Torsviks Varv / SWE

S/S ARONA

1904

J.E. Hernberg

Lindbergs verkstad AB

M/Y ASTRELLA

1913

C.G. Pettersson

Bröderna Larsson / SWE

M/Y ATALA

1916

Hugo Schubert

Saltjöbadens Yachtvarv

M/Y BELLMAN

1914

Hugo Schubert

Saltjöbadens Yachtvarv

M/Y BISCAYA

1933

Evald Pira

Götaverken / SWE

M/Y CARLA III

1917

C.G. Pettersson

Bröderna Larsson / SWE

M/Y CIGLI

1925

C.G. Pettersson

Fröbergs varv / SWE

M/Y CONDOR

1937

Abrahamsson & Börjessons

Ramsö / SWE

M/Y EJDERN

1922

C.G. Pettersson

Hästholmsvarvet / SWE

M/Y ELISABETH

1925

C.G. Pettersson

Fröbergs Varv / SWE

M/Y EOL

1921

C.G. Pettersson

Köppnick / GER

M/Y GERSIME

1911

Z. Westin

Åbo Båtvarv

M/Y GRACIELLA

1916

Knut Ljungberg

Hästholmsvarvet / SWE

M/Y HAVSÖRN II

1936

C.G. Pettersson

Gräddö / SWE

M/Y HELENA

1918

C.G. Pettersson

Bröderna Larsson

M/Y HJORTEN

1939

Knud H Reimers

AB Sverre's Varv / SWE

M/Y IAN

1928

C.G. Pettersson

Ängholmens Varv / SWE

M/Y INGEBORG

1930

Ruben Östlund

Rosätra Varv / SWE

M/Y INGRID

1918

Knut Ljungberg

Hästholmsvarvet / SWE

M/Y INKA

1930

Ruben Östlund

- Väddö /SWE

M/Y LILIAN II

1916

C.G. Pettersson

Södra Varvet / SWE

M/Y LORIS

1913

Knut Ljungberg

Hästholmsvarvet / SWE

M/Y MARGANA

1919

Knut Ljungberg

Hästholmsvarvet / SWE

M/Y MARIANA

1924

C.G. Pettersson

Bröderna Larsson

M/Y MARIANA CATHARINA

1928

Knut Ljungberg

Hästholmsvarvet

M/Y MARINA

1934

Fr Coper

Trosa Varv / SWE

M/Y MAROGUNA

1910

Hugo Schubert

Saltsjöbadens Båtvarf / SWE

M/Y MAROMI

1912

C.G. Pettersson

Lövholmsvarvet / SWE

M/Y MATCH II

1918

Knut Ljungberg

Gustafsson & Andersson / SWE

M/Y MINSANN

1916

C.G. Pettersson

Bröderna Larsson / SWE

M/Y MIRABELLE

1938

R.G Furuholmen

E Nordbjaers båtvarv / DEN

M/Y NAJA Madame af Ramnäs

1917

C.G. Pettersson

Hästholmsvarvet / SWE

M/Y NAJADEN

1919

Unknown

Randers / DEN

M/Y NORDSTJERNAN

1905

C.G. Pettersson

Reversators Varv / SWE

M/Y POSEIDON

1938

C.G. Pettersson

Sjöexpress Varv / SWE

M/Y QUEEN ANNE

19--

C.G. Pettersson

Bröderna Larsson / SWE

M/Y SARABAND

1914

C.G. Pettersson

Fittja båtvarv

M/Y SIESTA

1915

Victor Israelsson

Smedsuddens Varv / SWEk

M/Y SIR JAMES

1930

Unknown

- / GER

M/Y SKUM

1927

C.G. Pettersson

Fittja Varv / SWE

M/Y SO LONG

1930

H Forslund / Fagerman

Sjöexpress / SWE

M/Y SPIRIT

1926

C.G. Pettersson

Svinderviks Varv / SWE

M/Y TAIFUN

1908

Albin Andersson

Halldin & Co / SWE

M/Y TOURNESOL

1912

Victor Israelsson

Rudéns Varf / SWE

M/Y UNNA

1937

Ruben Östlund

Svensson & Dahlström / SWE

M/Y WIALLA III

1923

Erik Salander

Lundin & Johansson / SWEk

M/Y VIDAR III

1931

C.G. Pettersson

Almaq / Göteborg

M/Y VIFT

1916

C.G. Pettersson

Bröderna Larsson / SWE

M/Y VITESSE

1919

Knut Ljungberg

Hästholmsvarvet / SWE



YACHTS Applicants

NAME

YEAR DESIGNER SHIP/BOATYARD

M/Y ALBA II

1912

Hugo Schubert

Saltjöbadens Yachtvarf / SWE

M/Y BUTTERFLY

1918

Hugo Schubert

Saltjöbadens Yachtvarf / SWE

M/Y CARL LARSSON

1930

R G Furuholmen

Berg-Olsen

M/Y DIDO

1912

C.G. Pettersson

AB JV Svenssons Motorfabrik / SWE

M/Y FIDELIO

1930

Heinz Docter

Gebr. Engelbrechts werft / SWE

M/Y ICKAN

-

-

-

M/Y MARINA

1908

Albin Andersson

Hästholmsvarvet / SWE

M/Y MÅSEN

1924

Knut Ljungberg

Yachtvarvet, Hästholmen / SWE



RACERS

NAME

YEAR DESIGNER SHIP/BOATYARD

rc AURORA

1938

Chris Craft

Chris Smith & Sons Boat Co. / USA

rc CALYPSO

1938

Chris Craft

Chris Smith & Sons Boat Co. / USA

rc CHRISSI

1937

Chris Craft

Chris Smith & Sons Boat Co. / USA

rc COCOTERO

1927

Ruben E Östlund

Gåsövarvet

rc DELPHIN II

1937

Lürssen Werft

Lürssen Werft / GER

rc EASY RIDER

1937

Gar Wood

Gar Wood inc. / USA

rc ELIZA

1940

Chris Craft

Chris Smith & Sons Boat Co. / USA

rc EMMA

1936

Chris Craft

Chris Smith & Sons Boat Co. / USA

rc FIDDE

1937

Gar Wood

Gar Wood inc. USA

rc FIORELLA

1912

C.G. Pettsersson

Bröderna Larsson / SWE

rc FLEUR

1936

Gideon Forslund

Forslunds varv / SWE

rc FLYGFISKEN VII

1936

Jac M Iversen

Lindhs Båtvarv / SWE

rc JUANITA

1929

Gideon Forslund

Forslunds varv / SWE

rc KATHINKA

1938

Henning & Gideon Forslund

AB Sjöexpress varv / SWE

rc KATTUNGEN

1929

Gideon Forslund

Forslunds varv / SWE

rc LULU BELLE

1937

Gideon Forslund

Forslunds varv / SWE

rc MALISSA

1920-25

Harry Mieritz

- Å / FIN

rc MARARA

1929

Ruben Östlund

Lidingövarvet / SWE

rc MICKY

1933

Gideon Forslund

Forslunds varv / SWE

rc Miss GAR WOOD

1937

Gar Wood

Gar Wood inc. USA

rc MISS PATRICIA

1947

Chris Craft

Chris Smith & Sons Boat Co. / USA

rc MY SONG

1937

Cris Craft

Cris Smith & Sons Boat Co. USA

rc NYMF

1923

Rafael Blomqvist

AB Lidingövarvet

rc PED

1937

Chris Craft

Chris Smith & Sons Boat Co. / USA

rc QUHM IGEN

1939

Gideon Forslund

AB Sjöexpress

rc RAN

1936

Gideon Forslund

Östhammars varv / SWE

rc RIPAN

1938

Gustavsson & Andersson

Gustavsson & Anderssons varv / SWE

rc SEA-WING

1931

Dart Boat Company

Dart Boat Co. / USA

rc SISSI

1916

C.G. Pettersson

Bröderna Larsson / SWE

rc SOLAVÆ

1921

C S Andrée

AB Andrée & Rosenqvist OY / FIN

rc SPRAY

1938

Henning & Gideon Forslund

AB Sjöexpress varv / SWE

rc TAJ MAHAL

1936

Gideon Forslund

Forslunds Varv

rc TAM Ó SHANTER

1939

Gar Wood

Gar Wood inc. USA

rc TIKI-TOO

1937

Gar Wood

Gar Wood inc / USA



RACERS Applicants

NAME

YEAR DESIGNER SHIP/BOATYARD

rc CATHARINA

1937

Gar Wood

Gar Wood Inc / USA

rc DODGER

1930

Carl Plym

Stockholms Båtbyggeri AB / SWE

rc JOLANTA II

1939

Henning & Gideon Forslund

AB Sjöexpress / SWE

rc JP III

1930

Chris Craft

Chris Smith & Sons Co / USA

rc LAILA

1935

Ruben Östlund

Kungsörns Båtvarv / SWE

rc MISS KISS

1936-37

Myrstr&oumöl;m & Källén

Västerbrovarvet.

rc NISKA

1938

Gideon Forslund

Forslund Varv

rc N.V.

1924

Carl Plym

Stockholms Båtbyggeri AB

rc PILEN

1926

Einar Runius / C.G. Pettersson

Sjöexpress varv / SWE

rc PIRATEN

1932

Unknown

- / SWE

rc PLYMETTE

1939/I>

Bengt & Gutstav Plym

Stockholms Båtbyggeri AB / SWE

rc PRICKEN

1922

Gideon Forslund

Forslunds varv / SWE

rc RAY

1926

C.G. Pettersson / E. Hubendick

-

rc SEA-SONG III

1939

Ruben E. Östlund

Fisksätra Varv / SWE

rc SPIRITS OF RENO

1934

Eugene L Eckfield

Eckfield Boat Co / USA

rc SVALAN

1930

Carl Plym

Stockholms Båtbyggeri AB

rc TOFFLAN

1935

Bruce N Crandall

Olsson & Nygård / SWE

rc TUMMLISA

1938

Gideon Forslund

Forslunds Varv



HISTORIC

NAME

YEAR DESIGNER SHIP/BOATYARD

BIANA

1937

C.A Fagerman

Djursholms Båtvarv / SWE

BURRET

1921-22

C.G. Pettersson

Pabst-werft / GER

CARL STUART

1931

C.G. Pettersson

Rosätra Varv / SWE

CAPRICE

1948

Stig Tideman

Rosätra Varv / SWE

CHI

1938

Torild Larsson

Fisksätra Motorbåtsvarv / SWE

DARLING II

1919

Johan Emil Lind

Linds Varv / SWE

DUO II

1925

H Forslund / C.A Fagerman

AB Sjöexpress Varv / SWE

ESSO

1930

H. Forslund / C.A Fagerman

AB Sjöexpress Varv / SWE

FOGEL

1913

Viktor Israelsson

Sundbyberg Båtbyggeri/Lindmark&Huss / SWE

GRACE

1937

Knut Ljungberg

?vätö åtvarv / SWE

GRAZIELLA

1932

C.G. Pettersson

Fröbergs Båvarv / SWE

LENA

1926

Jan Lindblom

Åbo Båtvarv / FIN

MARIANA KUST

1931

Ruben E. Östlund

Lidingövarvet / SWE

MARNA

1931

Sven Abrahamsson

Abrahamsson & Börjessons Båtvarv / SWE

MATCHLESS

1916

Janne Jacobsson

Ängholmens Varv / SWE

MISSAN

1929

C.G. Pettersson

Abrahamsson & Börjessons Båtvarv / SWE

MOUNTROSE

1932-33

Ruben E. Östlund

Fröbergs Båtvarv / SWE

MUFFLAREN

1934

C.G. Pettersson

Trosa Varv

MYSIG

1915

C.G. Pettersson

- / SWE

OLLE V

1939

C.G. Pettersson

Karlssons Båtvarv / SWE

ORION

1937

Knud H Reimers

-

PARBLEU

1932

C.G. Pettersson

Fisksätra Varv

PILIKIA

1916

Viktor Israelsson

- / SWE

SEWELINE III

1939

Jac M Iversen

Säffle Varv / SWE

SEXAN

1906

C.G. Pettersson

Motor AB Reversator / SWE

SIESTA

1906

Unknown

Södra spårvagnshallarna / SWE

SINGUN

1934

C.G. Pettersson

Ängholmens Varv / SWE

SOLAVIE

1932-33

Ruben E. Östlund

Norra Tynningö Varv / C.A Olsson / SWE

SUNBEAM

1937

Jac M Iversen

Gräddö Varv / SWE

SYMFONI

1948

Knud H Reimers

Gräddö Varv / SWE

TWINKLE

1938

Knud H Reimers

Naksov / DEN

WIKING V

1911-12

C.G. Pettersson

Löfholmsvarvet / SWE

WIKING X

1925

C.G. Pettersson

Rosätra Båvarv / SWE

VINCO V

1936

Torild Larsson

AB Fisksätra Varv / SWE

VISEAMIRAL W. W. STOCKFLETH

1937

Lars Larsson

Bröderna Larssons Varv / SWE

ÖRN

1947-48

Knud H Reimers/Hagen

Götaverken / SWE



HISTORIC Applicants

NAME

YEAR DESIGNER SHIP/BOATYARD

SARITA

1932

C.G. Pettersson

Liljeholmen

TETIS

1931

C.G. Pettersson

Bröderna Larssons Båtvarv / SWE

SJING-SNO

1929

Ruben E Östlund

Lidingövarvet / SWE

VIKING VI

1913

C.G. Pettersson

Fittja Varf

VI TRE

1907

C.G. Pettersson

Gustaf Ericsson Automobilfabrik / SWE



CLASSIC

NAME

YEAR DESIGNER SHIP/BOATYARD

BALTICK

1951

Knud H Reimers

Hästholmens varv / SWE

CAPRICORN

1956

Otto L. Scheein Jr

Berg-Olsen / NOR

CARIMA

1964

Bröderna Andersson

Br. Andersson Båtbyggeri

DELFINEN

1950-55

Sven Marcusson

S Marcussons Transp. vagnfabr.

DORA-BELLA

1958

Söderqvist

-

DORIS

1959

Tage Boghammar

Gustafsson & Andersson

GULLAN

1960 Nr 321

Carlo Riva

Cantiere Riva, Sarnico

INGRID

1955

Knud H Reimers

Gräddö Båtvarv / SWE

KORALL

1964

Einar Runius

Storebro Varv / SWE

MARIONA II

1963

Stig Tideman

Henry Linussons Båtbyggeri / SWE

MY LADY

1954

Allan Fagerman

Djursholms varv

NOUNOURSE

1959

Owe Forslund

Forslunds Varv / SWE

ROSS

1964

Einar Runius

Storebro varv

SOLDUS

1959

Owe Forslund

Forslunds Varv / SWE

SONJA

1954

Jac M Iversen

Gräddö Varv / SWE

SUSSILO

1953

K. S. G. Skålén

Skåléns Bååtbyggeri / SWE

The COMMANDER

1952

Chris Craft

Chris Craft Co / USA

TIGRESSE II

1956

Ruben E. Östlund

Gräddö Båtvarv / SWE



CLASSIC Applicants

NAME

YEAR DESIGNER SHIP/BOATYARD

ANDREA

1959

-

CHris Craft / USA



For more information please contact.

MOTOR YACHT SOCIETY
Karlbergs Strand 4 171 62 Solna
SWEDEN
Phone: 46 8 730 08 81 Fax: 46 8 730 08 82



Back
To the Gallery Motor Yacht Society





Netscape free Yahoo! Explorer

© 1999-2000 Anders Jelving - Classic Wooden Boats - SWEDEN
All material registered and protected by copyright law.