Jaan Eslons Minnesturnering 2001 - Round 7

Results

No Name                 Result   Name                  

 1 Carlsson, E (10)       0:1    Olausson, C (4)       
 2 Andreasson, I (5)      0:1    Degerman, L (1)       
 3 Andersson, T (8)       0:1    Eklund, L (6)         
 4 Winfridsson, H (14)    ½:½    Åberg, A (2)          
 5 Jönsson, M (15)        0:1    Johansson, J (3)      
 6 Olsson, S (11)         ½:½    Svensson, S (7)       
 7 Wiman, K (18)          0:1    Rylander, B (17)      
 8 Fogelberg, D (20)      1:0    Nordlund, J (13)      
 9 Kjellander, A (22)     0:1    Cederqvist, N (9)     
10 Jansson, M (27)        0:1    Andersson, B (12)     
11 Malmberg, M (16)       1:0    Persson, B (23)       
12 Knutsson, H (19)       1:0    Bäckström, L (24)     
13 Florin, R (21)         0:1    Ekblad, J (25)        
14 Liljefors, R (39)      0:1    Andersson, C (26)     
15 Hannu, O (37)          1:0    Apell, M (31)         
16 Löfgren, P (35)        0:1    Trevena, S (28)       
17 Chang, D (29)          1:0    Ingvar Nilsson, J (40)
18 Svantesson, P (32)     0:1    Olsson 1, S (41)      
19 Yen, B (36)            1:0    Larsson, E (34)       
20 Johansson, T (38)      0:1    Stigrot, B (30)       
21 Apell, R (33)          1:0    BYE                   

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Olausson, Claes-Göran           2360 6        26.5  29.5   24.0
  2   Degerman, Lars                  2499 5.5      28.0  31.0   21.5
  3   Eklund, Lars-Göran              2287 5.5      27.5  31.0   22.5
  4   Andersson, Tommy                2270 5        31.0  34.0   24.0
  5   Andreasson, Ingvar              2341 5        30.0  34.0   25.0
  6   Johansson, Jan                  2400 5        28.5  31.5   21.0
  7   Carlsson, Eric        A         2102 5        28.5  31.0   22.0
  8   Rylander, Bo          A         1942 5        23.5  26.5   18.0
  9   Åberg, Anton                    2438 4.5      29.0  32.0   21.5
 10   Winfridsson, Håkan    A         2016 4.5      25.5  26.5   19.5
 11   Svensson, Sven                  2275 4.5      25.0  28.0   18.5
 12   Olsson, Simon         jun       2073 4.5      24.5  26.5   18.5
 13   Jönsson, Mikael       A         2015 4        26.5  28.5   18.0
 14   Cederqvist, Niclas              2167 4        26.0  28.5   18.0
 15   Malmberg, Mio         A         2012 4        23.5  25.5   15.0
 16   Ekblad, Joel          jun       1570 4        23.0  24.0   14.0
 17   Andersson, Bengt      A         2030 4        22.5  24.0   14.0
 18   Knutsson, Håkan       B         1930 4        22.0  23.5   16.0
 19   Fogelberg, Dan        B         1790 4        20.5  22.0   15.0
 20   Nordlund, Jim         A         2021 3.5      25.5  27.0   17.0
 21   Wiman, Kenneth        B         1940 3.5      24.0  24.5   16.0
 22   Andersson, Christian  jun       1530 3.5      21.5  22.0   12.0
 23   Hannu, Olle           jun       1080 3.5      19.5  21.0    9.0
 24   Bäckström, Lennart    B         1574 3        24.5  26.0   13.0
 25   Florin, Rune          B         1759 3        24.0  26.0   13.0
 26   Kjellander, Alf       B         1695 3        22.5  24.5   14.0
 27   Persson, Börje        B         1686 3        21.0  22.5   12.0
 28   Trevena, Samuel       jun       1500 3        21.0  22.5   11.0
 29   Jansson, Marcus       jun       1515 3        20.5  22.0   11.0
 30   Chang, David          jun       1441 3        20.5  21.0   11.0
 31   Liljefors, Robin      jun       1000 3        19.0  20.0   10.0
 32   Yen, Ben              jun       1300 3        19.0  20.0    9.0
 33   Olsson 1, Simon       jun       800  3        17.0  18.5   10.0
 34   Stigrot, Bo           C         1428 2.5      19.5  20.0    8.0
 35   Ingvar Nilsson, Jakob jun       800  2        20.5  21.5    9.0
 36   Apell, Markus         jun       1326 2        20.0  21.0    9.0
 37   Apell, Robin          jun       1303 2        19.0  21.5    6.0
 38   Löfgren, Pontus       jun       1300 2        19.0  19.5    8.0
 39   Svantesson, Per-Erik  C         1306 2        17.5  18.0    5.0
 40   Larsson, Erik         jun       1300 1.5      20.0  21.5    4.0
 41   Johansson, Thomas     jun       1000 1        18.0  19.5    5.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Loc  Club           1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Lars Degerman        2499 FARSTA SK     21:1 12:1  6:½  3:0 16:1 14:1  5:1
2.  Anton Åberg          2438 SK KAMRATERNA 22:1 11:1  7:1  5:0  6:1  8:0 14:½
3.  Jan Johansson        2400 UPPSALA ASS   23:1 14:1  8:0  1:1 11:1 10:0 15:1
4.  Claes-Göran Olausson 2360 SS MANHEM     24:1 13:1  9:1  8:0 15:1  5:1 10:1
5.  Ingvar Andreasson    2341 SK KAMRATERNA 25:1 16:1 10:1  2:1  8:1  4:0  1:0
6.  Lars-Göran Eklund    2287 SKARA SS      26:1 15:1  1:½  7:1  2:0  9:1  8:1
7.  Sven Svensson        2275 SKARA SS      27:1 18:1  2:0  6:0 24:1 19:1 11:½
8.  Tommy Andersson      2270 KARLSTAD ASS  28:1 17:1  3:1  4:1  5:0  2:1  6:0
9.  Niclas Cederqvist    2167 SKARA SS      29:1 41:1  4:0 16:1 14:0  6:0 22:1
10. Eric Carlsson        2102 TIBRO SK      30:1 19:1  5:0 17:1 13:1  3:1  4:0
11. Simon Olsson         2073 SKARA SS      31:1  2:0 20:1 18:1  3:0 21:1  7:½
12. Bengt Andersson      2030 FLOBY SS      32:1  1:0 24:0 20:1 25:0 29:1 27:1
13. Jim Nordlund         2021 FALKÖPINGS SS 33:1  4:0 23:1 19:1 10:0 18:½ 20:0
14. Håkan Winfridsson    2016 UDDEBO SK     34:1  3:0 26:1 22:1  9:1  1:0  2:½
15. Mikael Jönsson       2015 RONNEBY SK    35:1  6:0 25:1 24:1  4:0 22:1  3:0
16. Mio Malmberg         2012 TÄBY SK       36:1  5:0 28:1  9:0  1:0 31:1 23:1
17. Bo Rylander          1942 UDDEBO SK     37:1  8:0 29:1 10:0 27:1 25:1 18:1
18. Kenneth Wiman        1940 SKÖVDE SS     38:1  7:0 36:1 11:0 26:1 13:½ 17:0
19. Håkan Knutsson       1930 UDDEBO SK     39:1 10:0 40:1 13:0 28:1  7:0 24:1
20. Dan Fogelberg        1790 FALKÖPINGS SS 40:1 21:½ 11:0 12:0 30:1 23:½ 13:1
21. Rune Florin          1759 FALKÖPINGS SS  1:0 20:½ 39:1 23:½ 31:1 11:0 25:0
22. Alf Kjellander       1695 FALKÖPINGS SS  2:0 31:1 41:1 14:0 29:1 15:0  9:0
23. Börje Persson        1686 SA FENIX       3:0 32:1 13:0 21:½ 33:1 20:½ 16:0
24. Lennart Bäckström    1574 SKARA SS       4:0 33:1 12:1 15:0  7:0 35:1 19:0
25. Joel Ekblad          1570 SKARA SS       5:0 34:1 15:0 35:1 12:1 17:0 21:1
26. Christian Andersson  1530 ALINGSÅS SS    6:0 35:1 14:0 38:1 18:0 37:½ 39:1
27. Marcus Jansson       1515 SKARA SS       7:0 36:0 30:1 33:1 17:0 40:1 12:0
28. Samuel Trevena       1500 ALINGSÅS SS    8:0 37:1 16:0 40:1 19:0 39:0 35:1
29. David Chang          1441 SKARA SS       9:0 38:1 17:0 36:1 22:0 12:0 40:1
30. Bo Stigrot           1428 TIBRO SK      10:0 39:½ 27:0 32:1 20:0 36:0 38:1
31. Markus Apell         1326 SKARA SS      11:0 22:0 34:1 41:1 21:0 16:0 37:0
32. Per-Erik Svantesson  1306 SKARA SS      12:0 23:0 35:0 30:0   :1 38:1 41:0
33. Robin Apell          1303 SKARA SS      13:0 24:0 37:1 27:0 23:0 41:0   :1
34. Erik Larsson         1300 SKARA SS      14:0 25:0 31:0 39:½ 40:0   :1 36:0
35. Pontus Löfgren       1300 SKARA SS      15:0 26:0 32:1 25:0 38:1 24:0 28:0
36. Ben Yen              1300 SKARA SS      16:0 27:1 18:0 29:0 39:0 30:1 34:1
37. Olle Hannu           1080 SKÖVDE SS     17:0 28:0 33:0   :1 41:1 26:½ 31:1
38. Thomas Johansson     1000 FALKÖPINGS SS 18:0 29:0   :1 26:0 35:0 32:0 30:0
39. Robin Liljefors      1000 FALKÖPINGS SS 19:0 30:½ 21:0 34:½ 36:1 28:1 26:0
40. Jakob Ingvar Nilsson 800  FALKÖPINGS SS 20:0   :1 19:0 28:0 34:1 27:0 29:0
41. Simon Olsson 1       800  SKÖVDE SS       :1  9:0 22:0 31:0 37:0 33:1 32:1
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com